PRELIMINARY PROGRAMME

Wednesday 5 June

TIME
TOPIC

9:30 - 16:00

Seminar for clinicians

16:00 - 20:00

Registration, welcome and opening keynote

Thursday 6 June

TIME
TOPIC

8:00 - 9:00

Registrations

9:00 - 10:00

Opening session and Keynote

10:00 - 12:00

Parallel sessions

12:00 - 13:30

Lunch

13:30 - 15:30

Parallel sessions

16:30 - 17:30

Keynote

18:00 - …

Social Event

Posters and workshops – All Day

Friday 7 June

TIME
TOPIC

8:00 - 9:00

Registrations

9:00 - 10:00

Keynote

10:00 - 12:00

12:00 - 13:30

Lunch

13:30 - 15:30

16:30 - 17:30

Keynote

18:00 - …

Social Event

* Including poster sessions – All Day
** Topical sessions on DCD alongside sessions on general motor training, assessment and PE

Saturday 8 June

TIME
TOPIC

8:00 - 9:00

Registrations

9:00 - 10:00

Keynote

10:00 - 12:00

12:00 - 13:30

Lunch

13:30 - 16:00

Family program for parents and children

* Including poster sessions – All morning
** Program for children and parents of children with DCD

Friday 29/09
Conference day 2: “Circular economy and industrial packaging”

TIME
TOPIC

7:30

Coffeecorner starting at 7:30
Time for visiting suppliers exhibition.

Session 5

OUR OFFER AS INDUSTRIAL PACKAGING INDUSTRY

TIME
TOPIC

8:30 - 10:30

  • Opening Chairman of the Conference day 2, Philippe Verstraete (10 min).
  • “GREIF , view on packaging around the globe” (20 min).
  • “MAUSER, view on packaging around the globe” (20 min).
  • “SCHUTZ , view on packaging around the globe” (20 min).
  • Moderator and time keeper to be confirmed.

10:30 - 11:00

Break
Time for visiting suppliers exhibition.

Session 6

TECHNICAL AND REGULATORY DEVELOPMENTS ON PACKAGING

TIME
TOPIC

11:00 - 13:00

  • “Packaging with used material related to transport of dangerous goods” (20 min) Mr. Keith White
  • “Managing emptied packaging with residue around the world” (20 min) Mr. Paul  Rankin (ICCR)
  • “PCR treatment or chemical recycling?”  (20 min) Klaus Peter Schmidt (MPS)
  • ”Responsible Care” (20 min) Japanese speaker to be confirmed
  • Closing remarks Program chairman + resolutions (1x 20 min)
    1. ICCR: Mr. Paul Rankin
    2. ICDM: Mr. Domenico Rinaldini
  • Moderator and time keeper to be confirmed

13:00 - 15:00

Hot/cold walking lunch buffet

19:00

Optional dinner